Charlotte Learning Academy

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Block: 12th grade Advanced Dance (Period 1) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
9 (1 new)
1st Period Elective Miss Sadie Cassells
1
2nd Block: 8th grade MS Dance (Period 2) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
10 (1 new)
3rd Block: 10th grade Intermediate Dance (Period 3) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
11 (1 new)
4th block: 8th grade MS Dance (Period 4) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
10 (1 new)
6th block: 9th grade Beginning Dance (Period 6) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
11 (1 new)
6th Gade Social Studies Miss Sadie Cassells
21
6th Grade Seminar (Period 2) Ms. Amarilla Burnett
16
7th block: 6th grade MS Dance (Period 7) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
9 (1 new)
7th Grade Social Studies Miss Sadie Cassells
22
8th block: 9th grade Beginning Dance (Period 8) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
11 (1 new)
8th Grade Social Studies Miss Sadie Cassells
22
American History I Ms. Amarilla Burnett
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
American History II Ms. Amarilla Burnett
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
AP Psychology Assistant (Period 8) Mr. Codey Hilton
0
Biology Mr. Codey Hilton
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Biology (Period 8) Ms. Shayla Jackson
0
Chemistry Mr. Codey Hilton
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Civics & Economics Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Earth & Environmental Science Mrs. Armellini Rogers
Period 2 0
Period 8 0
ELA 6 Ms. Karis Riddle
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
ELA 7 Ms. Karis Riddle
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
ELA 8 Ms. Karis Riddle
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
English I Mr. Ian McLaughlin
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
English II Mr. Michael Dodson
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
English III Mr. Ian McLaughlin
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
English IV Mr. Michael Dodson
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Financial Management (Period 1) Ms. Shayla Jackson
0
Freshmen Seminar (Period 5) Ms. Amarilla Burnett
16
Freshmen Seminar (Period 5) Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
0
HS Math Elective (Period 4) Ms. Susan Barber
0
HS Math Elective (Period 7) Ms. Susan Barber
0
Junior Seminar (Period 1) Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
0
Math 1 (Period 1) Ms. Shayla Jackson
0
Math 6 Mr. Brynn Rone
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Math 7 Mr. Brynn Rone
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Math 8 Mr. Brynn Rone
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Math I Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Math II Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Math III Ms. Susan Barber
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Math IV Ms. Susan Barber
Period 2 0
Period 8 0
Microsoft Word & Excel Mr. Isreal Spencer
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
MS Local Elective (Period 8) Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
0
MS Local Elective (Period 6) Mrs. Armellini Rogers
0
MS Math Elective (Period 3) Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
0
MS Math Elective (Period 1) Ms. Susan Barber
0
MS Math Elective (Period 7) Mr. Brynn Rone
0
MS Math Elective (Period 6) Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
0
Music Appreciation Mr. Rico Solomon
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
News/Yearbook (Period 4) Mr. Ian McLaughlin
0
News/Yearbook (Period 8) Ms. Karis Riddle
0
PE/Health Ms. Gevonne Rankin
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
PE/Health 6 (Period 5) Ms. Gevonne Rankin
7 (1 new)
PE/Health 7 (Period 6) Ms. Gevonne Rankin
7 (1 new)
PE/Health 8 (Period 1) Ms. Gevonne Rankin
7 (1 new)
Percussion Ensemble Mr. Rico Solomon
Period 3 0
Period 8 0
Physical Science Mrs. Armellini Rogers
Period 1 0
Period 7 0
Science 6 Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
Science 7 Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Science 8 Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Senior Seminar Mr. Michael Dodson
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Sophomore Seminar Mrs. Armellini Rogers
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Sophomore Seminar (Period 4) Mr. Codey Hilton
0
Spanish Ms. Mitzi Blackwell
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Study Abroad in Madrid Ms. Mitzi Blackwell
0
World History Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
Period 2 0
Period 4 0