Charlotte Learning Academy

Classes


Class Name Teacher Assignments
1st Block: 12th grade Advanced Dance (Period 1) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
9
1st Period Elective Miss Sadie Cassells
2
2nd Block: 8th grade MS Dance (Period 2) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
16
3rd Block: 10th grade Intermediate Dance (Period 3) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
16
4th block: 8th grade MS Dance (Period 4) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
17
6th block: 9th grade Beginning Dance (Period 6) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
19
6th Gade Social Studies Miss Sadie Cassells
35
6th Grade Seminar (Period 2) Ms. Amarilla Burnett
36
7th block: 6th grade MS Dance (Period 7) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
15
7th Grade Social Studies Miss Sadie Cassells
35
8th block: 9th grade Beginning Dance (Period 8) Ms. Lorraine Crittendon
19
8th Grade Social Studies Miss Sadie Cassells
36
American History I Ms. Amarilla Burnett
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
American History II Ms. Amarilla Burnett
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
AP Psychology Assistant (Period 8) Mr. Codey Hilton
0
Biology Mr. Codey Hilton
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Biology (Period 8) Ms. Shayla Jackson
0
Chemistry Mr. Codey Hilton
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Civics & Economics Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
Period 1 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Earth & Environmental Science Mrs. Armellini Rogers
Period 2 0
Period 8 0
ELA 6 Ms. Karis Riddle
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
ELA 7 Ms. Karis Riddle
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
ELA 8 Ms. Karis Riddle
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
English I Mr. Ian McLaughlin
Period 1 0
Period 3 0
English II  
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
English III Mr. Ian McLaughlin
Period 2 0
Period 6 0
English IV  
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Financial Management (Period 1) Ms. Shayla Jackson
0
Freshmen Seminar (Period 5) Ms. Amarilla Burnett
36
Freshmen Seminar (Period 5) Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
0
HS Math Elective (Period 4) Ms. Susan Barber
0
HS Math Elective (Period 7) Ms. Susan Barber
0
Junior Seminar (Period 1) Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
0
Math 1 (Period 1) Ms. Shayla Jackson
0
Math 6 Mr. Brynn Rone
Period 3 0
Period 6 0
Math 7 Mr. Brynn Rone
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Math 8 Mr. Brynn Rone
Period 5 0
Period 8 0
Math I Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
Period 4 0
Period 6 0
Math II Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Period 7 0
Math III Ms. Susan Barber
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Math IV Ms. Susan Barber
Period 2 0
Period 8 0
Microsoft Word & Excel Mr. Isreal Spencer
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
MS Local Elective (Period 8) Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
0
MS Local Elective (Period 6) Mrs. Armellini Rogers
0
MS Math Elective (Period 3) Mrs. Eugenia Franklin
0
MS Math Elective (Period 1) Ms. Susan Barber
0
MS Math Elective (Period 7) Mr. Brynn Rone
0
MS Math Elective (Period 6) Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
0
Music Appreciation Mr. Rico Solomon
Period 2 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
News/Yearbook (Period 4) Mr. Ian McLaughlin
0
News/Yearbook (Period 8) Ms. Karis Riddle
0
PE/Health Ms. Gevonne Rankin
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Period 8 0
PE/Health 6 (Period 5) Ms. Gevonne Rankin
7
PE/Health 7 (Period 6) Ms. Gevonne Rankin
7
PE/Health 8 (Period 1) Ms. Gevonne Rankin
7
Percussion Ensemble Mr. Rico Solomon
Period 3 0
Period 8 0
Physical Science Mrs. Armellini Rogers
Period 1 0
Period 7 0
Science 6 Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
Period 4 0
Period 8 0
Science 7 Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
Period 2 0
Period 5 0
Science 8 Mrs. Jennifer Pitts
Period 3 0
Period 7 0
Senior Seminar  
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Sophomore Seminar Mrs. Armellini Rogers
Period 3 0
Period 5 0
Sophomore Seminar (Period 4) Mr. Codey Hilton
0
Spanish Ms. Mitzi Blackwell
Period 1 0
Period 2 0
Period 3 0
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Period 7 0
Study Abroad in Madrid Ms. Mitzi Blackwell
0
World History Mr. Nicholas Evan Bratcher
Period 2 0
Period 4 0